HOME COUNTIES BOWLS ASSOCIATION

FOURS 2023

 

  QUARTER FINAL   SEMI FINAL FINAL
 

To be played by

30th SEPTEMBER 2022

 

SUN 14th MAY 2023 @ 10:00

at OLD COULSDON BC

SUN 14th MAY 2023 @ 14:00

at OLD COULSDON BC

1

SUSSEX

v

OXFORDSHIRE

A

1

v

2

A
2

BERKSHIRE

v

HAMPSHIRE

B

3

v

4

B
3

BUCKS

v

MIDDLESEX

    2023 CHAMPIONS
4

SURREY

v

KENT

     

 

HOME COUNTIES BOWLS ASSOCIATION

TRIPLES 2023

 

  QUARTER FINAL   SEMI FINAL FINAL
 

To be played by

30th SEPTEMBER 2022

 

SUN 14th MAY 2023 @ 10:00

at OLD COULSDON BC

SUN 14th MAY 2023 @ 14:00

at OLD COULSDON BC

1

BERKSHIRE

v

SUSSEX

A

1

v

2

A
2

SURREY

v

BUCKS

B

3

v

4

B
3

HAMPSHIRE

v

KENT

    2023 CHAMPIONS
4

MIDDLESEX

v

OXFORDSHIRE

     

 

HOME COUNTIES BOWLS ASSOCIATION

PAIRS 2023

 

  QUARTER FINAL   SEMI FINAL FINAL
 

To be played by

30th SEPTEMBER 2022

 

SUN 14th MAY 2023 @ 10:00

at OLD COULSDON BC

SUN 14th MAY 2023 @ 14:00

at OLD COULSDON BC

1

MIDDLESEX

v

SURREY

A

1

v

2

A
2

HAMPSHIRE

v

KENT

B

3

v

4

B
3

SUSSEX

v

BUCKS

    2023 CHAMPIONS
4

OXFORDSHIRE

v

BERKSHIRE

     

 

HOME COUNTIES BOWLS ASSOCIATION

SINGLES 2023

 

  QUARTER FINAL   SEMI FINAL FINAL
 

SUN 14th MAY 2023 @ 10:00

at OLD COULSDON BC

 

SUN 14th MAY 2023 @ 12:45

at OLD COULSDON BC

SUN 14th MAY 2023 @ 15:00

at OLD COULSDON BC

1

BUCKS

v

SURREY

A

1

v

2

A
2

SUSSEX

v

BERKSHIRE

B

3

v

4

B
3

KENT

v

OXFORDSHIRE

    2023 CHAMPIONS
4

MIDDLESEX

v

HAMPSHIRE

     

 

HOME COUNTIES BOWLS ASSOCIATION

UNDER-25 SINGLES 2023

 

  QUARTER FINAL   SEMI FINAL FINAL
 

SUN 14th MAY 2023 

at OLD COULSDON BC

 

SUN 14th MAY 2023 @ 12:45

at OLD COULSDON BC

SUN 14th MAY 2023 @ 15:00

at OLD COULSDON BC

1

@ 10.00

SURREY

v

HAMPSHIRE

A

1

v

2

A

2

@ 10.00

BUCKS

v

BERKSHIRE

B

3

v

4

B

3

@ 11.30

MIDDLESEX

v

KENT

    2023 CHAMPIONS

4

@ 11.30

OXFORDSHIRE

v

SUSSEX

     

 

 

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

HOME COUNTIES BOWLING ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIPS - 2022

FOURS 

 

QUARTER FINALS   SEMI FINALS  

FINAL

  By 8th MAY 2022  

SUN 15th MAY 2022 @ 10:00 at Old Coulsdon BC

 

SUN 15th MAY @ 14:00 at        Old Coulsdon BC

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

HAMPSHIRE

Cove BC

(Jim Marsland)

v

BERKSHIRE

Suttons BC

(Ryan Buckett)

 

SURREY

Cranleigh BC

(Mark Overton)

v

KENT

Bearstead & Thurnham BC

(Rob Ferguson)

 

OXFORDSHIRE

Carterton BC

(Baden Sparkes)

v

MIDDLESEX

West Ealing BC

(Barry Wheeler)

 

BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

Gerrards Cross BC

(Kirk Smith)

v

SUSSEX

Sidley Martlets BC

(Michael Stone)

 

 

 

 

 

A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B

 

 

 

 

 

Hampshire

Cove BC

Sam Selby, Carl Taylor,

Chris Cranham, Jim Marsland.

 

v

 

Kent

Bearstead & Thurnham BC

Maurice Goldacre, Richard Southby

Rob Ferguson, Dan Stearn.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Middlesex

West Ealing BC

Paul Wilsher, Rob Green,

Craig Hill, Barry Wheeler.

 

v

Sussex

Sidley Martlets BC

Carl Dyer, Ryan Midwinter,

Nigel Hooper, Michael Stone.

 

 

 

 

Kent

Bearstead & Thurnham BC

Maurice Goldacre Richard Southby

Rob Ferguson, Dan Stearn

v

WINNERS

Middlesex

West Ealing BC

Paul Wilsher, Rob Green,

Craig Hill, Barry Wheeler

 

HOME COUNTIES BOWLING ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIPS - 2022

TRIPLES 

 

QUARTER FINALS   SEMI FINALS  

FINAL

  By 8th MAY 2022  

SUN 15th MAY 2022 @ 10:00 at Old Coulsdon BC

 

SUN 15th MAY @ 14:00 at        Old Coulsdon BC

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

BERKSHIRE

Maidenhead Thicket BC

(Kevin Scrace)

v

HAMPSHIRE

Atherley BC

(Simon Doig)

 

SURREY

Wallington BC

(Ray Heaney)

v

KENT

VCD BC

(Roger Kendrick)

 

OXFORDSHIRE

Headington BC

(Nick Rae-Welsh)

v

MIDDLESEX

Rosedale Park BC

(Jason Rowlands)

 

SUSSEX

Lindfield BC

(Keith Holman)

v

BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

Gerrards Cross BC

(Andrew Briden)

 

 

 

 

 

A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B

 

 

 

 

 

HAMPSHIRE

Atherley BC

Jason McLean, Jody Bright,

Simon Doig

 

v

 

SURREY

Wallington BC

Terry Franklin, Richard Tingley,

Ray Heaney

 

 

 

MIDDLESEX

Rosedale Park BC

Keith Roper, Jack Fisher,

Jason Rowlands

 

v

 

SUSSEX

Lindfield BC

Ian Watson, Ralph Lonsdale,

Keith Holman

 

 

 

WINNERS

SURREY

Wallington BC

Terry Franklin,

Richard Tingley,

Ray Heaney

 

v

 

SUSSEX

Lindfield BC

Ian Watson, Ralph Lonsdale,

Keith Holman

 

HOME COUNTIES BOWLING ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIPS - 2022

PAIRS 

 

QUARTER FINALS   SEMI FINALS  

FINAL

  By 8th MAY 2022  

SUN 15th MAY 2022 @ 10:00 at Old Coulsdon BC

 

SUN 15th MAY @ 14:00 at        Old Coulsdon BC

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

HAMPSHIRE

Oakley BC

(Nick Hardy)

v

MIDDLESEX

Ladygate BC

(Tony Waller)

 

OXFORDSHIRE

Carterton BC

(Tim Jupp)

v

SURREY

Sutton BC

(Steve Shanley)

 

SUSSEX

Lindfield BC

(Paul Sandford)

v

BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

Bletchley St. Martin BC 

(Simon Varty)

 

KENT

Bromley BC

(Tom Bishop)

v

 BERKSHIRE

Tilehurst BC

(Andy Knapper)

 

 

 

 

 

A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HAMPSHIRE

Oakley BC

 

Ashley Nevercliffe,Nick Hardy.

 

v

 

 

OXFORDSHIRE

Carterton BC

Tim Jupp, Craig Morphett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUSSEX

Lindfield BC

Paul Sandford, Adam Harding

v

 

KENT

Bromley BC

Tom Bishop, Michael Cheeseman

 

 

 

 

 

HAMPSHIRE

Oakley BC

 

Ashley Nevercliffe,Nick Hardy.

v

 

WINNERS

KENT

Bromley BC

Tom Bishop,

Michael Cheeseman

 

HOME COUNTIES BOWLING ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIPS - 2022

SINGLES 

 

QUARTER FINALS   SEMI FINALS  

FINAL

  SUN 15th MAY 2022 @ 10:00 at Old Coulsdon BC  

SUN 15th MAY 2022 @ 12.45:      at Old Coulsdon BC

 

SUN 15th MAY @ 14:00 at        Old Coulsdon BC

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

SURREY

Knaphill BC

(Mark Jones)

v

KENT

Hearne Bay BC

(Grant Allen)

 

OXFORDSHIRE

Headington BC

(John Philpott)

v

MIDDLESEX

Masonian BC

(David Pitt)

 

HAMPSHIRE

Alton Social BC

(Adam White)

v

SUSSEX

Hove & Kingsway BC

(Jack Fairhall)

 

BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

Gerrards Cross BC

(Gerry Smyth)

v

BERKSHIRE

Reading BC

(Alan Symondson)

 

 

 

 

 

A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KENT

Hearne Bay BC

Grant Allen

 

v

 

 

MIDDLESEX

Masonian BC

David Pitt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUSSEX

Hove & Kingsway BC

Jack Fairhall

 

 

 

v

BERKSHIRE

Reading BC

Alan Symondson

 

 

 

 

WINNER

MIDDLESEX

Masonian BC

David Pitt

v

BERKSHIRE

Reading BC

Alan Symondson

 

HOME COUNTIES BOWLING ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIPS - 2022

UNDER 25 SINGLES 

 

QUARTER FINALS   SEMI FINALS  

FINAL

  SUN 15th MAY 2022 @ 10:00 at Old Coulsdon BC  

SUN 15th MAY 2022 @ 13:30       at Old Coulsdon BC

 

SUN 15th MAY @ 15:00 at        Old Coulsdon BC

1

@

10:00

 

 

 

 

 

2

@

10:00

 

 

 

 

 

3

@

11:30

 

 

 

 

 

4

@

11:30

BERKSHIRE

Reading BC

Kyle Mallandain

v

BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

Waddesdon BC

Jamie Seymour

 

HAMPSHIRE

Knyveton Gardens BC

Lewis Brimble

v

MIDDLESEX

North Greenwich BC

Ollie Shearing

 

OXFORDSHIRE

Watlington BC

Dan Swanson

v

SUSSEX

Hove & Kingsway BC

Ben Fairhall

 

KENT

Bromley BC

Joe Sandford

v

SURREY

Camberley BC

Josh McCarthy

 

 

 

 

 

A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

Waddesdon BC

Jamie Seymour

 

v

 

HAMPSHIRE

Knyveton Gardens BC

Lewis Brimble

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUSSEX

Hove & Kingsway BC

Ben Fairhall

 

v

 

KENT

Bromley BC

Joe Sandford

 

 

 

 

HAMPSHIRE

Knyveton Gardens BC

Lewis Brimble

v

WINNER

KENT

Bromley BC

Joe Sandford