2021
 

Sunday July 17th

Semi-Final 1 Scorecard

                       KENT 106                                                                                    SUSSEX 125 

1 Max Fisher * Rink 1 1 Stuart Logan
2 M. Rutty   2 Stuart Shwartz
3 G. Carpenter   3 Alex Paine *
S

M. Cheeseman *

 

S

Trevor Logan *
  SCORE 23     17

 

1 I. Flanagan Rink 2 1 Jack Fairhall *
2 S. Fribbens   2 Keiran Jay
3 R. Ferguson   3 Ben Fairhall
S C. Smith *  

S

Rob Morphett *
  SCORE 16     SCORE 27

 

1 T. Petts Rink 3 1 Joe Beckett
2 P. Deehy   2 Mick Patching
3 G. Pearson   3 Simon Davey *
S D. Stearn *  

S

Mark Strong
  SCORE 22      SCORE 15

 

1

J. Haskins *

Rink 4 1 Glen Newton
2 T. Goldsmith   2 Martin Law
3 N. Bowden   3 Tony Clarkson *
S D. Weyand  

S

Sean Godfrey
  SCORE 21       SCORE 13

 

1          Mick Fisher *           Rink 5   1 David Payne
2 S. Park   2 Bill Crittle
3 V. Morgan    3 Andy Smith
S K. Weyand *   

S

Antony Bull *
  SCORE 18     SCORE 15

 

1 D. Singer Rink 6 1 Ray Hodd
2 W. Moulton   2 Ryan Midwinter
3 M. Riley   3 Nigel Hooper
S T. Bishop *  

S

Michael Stone *
  SCORE 6     SCORE 38

 

Sunday July 17th

Semi-Final 2 Scorecard

 

          SURREY 108                                                                                    HAMPSHIRE 122 

1 Paul Foley Rink 1 1 J. Palmer
2 Richard Cushen   2 T. Sprigen
3 Ben Chadwick   3 P. Hunt
S

Dennis Hennessey

 

S

A. Anderson *
  SCORE 28     SCORE 8

 

1 Alkesh Vadher Rink 2 1 K. Smith
2 Neil Winter   2 M. Carr
3 Russell Smith   3 D. Cookman
S John Graham *  

S

R. Shelley *
  SCORE 17     SCORE 26

 

1 Andrerw Salvador Rink 3 1 L. May
2 Connor Hayes *   2 R. Bines
3 Callum Sharp *   3 P. May *
S Eamonn O'Flynn  

S

N. Durman *
  SCORE 6      SCORE 33

 

1 Jamie Houle Rink 4 1 L. Bell
2 Andrew Orme   2 K. Dew
3 Aaron Harding   3 J. Keat *
S Eogham Harding *  

S

C. Thresher *
  SCORE 21       SCORE 15

 

1            Gavin Pocock           Rink 5   1 K. Williams
2 Keiran Kavanagh   2 M. Spreadbury
3 Liam Mulcahy *    3 S. Spreadbury
S Mark Jones    

S

J. Rogers
  SCORE 18     SCORE 18

 

1 Chris Jones Rink 6 1 D. Bines
2 John Sinnott   2 J. Lowson
3 Peter Staple   3 M. Fyfield *
S Joe Cable  

S

G. Starks *
  SCORE 18     SCORE 22

 

Sunday July 17th

Quarter Finals Scorecards

MATCH A

                       OXFORDSHIRE 105                                                                                    KENT 120 

1 M. Nash Rink 1 1 D. Singer
2 D. Tidball   2 W. Moulton
3 T. Eley   3 M. Riley
S

N. Rae-Welsh

 

S

S. Wells
  SCORE 18     SCORE 12

 

1 J. Hurren Rink 2 1 Mick Fisher
2 H. Alder   2 S. Parr
3 C. Morphett *   3 V. Morgan
S D. Leighfield *  

S

K. Weyand
  SCORE 14     SCORE 24

 

1 J. Bland Rink 3 1 Max Fisher *
2 P. Hickman   2 M. Rutty
3 P. Gladden   3 G. Carpenter
S J. King *  

S

D. Hanmore *
  SCORE 14      SCORE 21

 

1 P. Demczak Rink 4 1 R. Ferguson
2 H. Beall   2 I. Flanagan
3 W. Campion *   3 S. Fribbens
S A J Docherty *  

S

S. Savage
  SCORE 23       SCORE 21

 

1            B. King               Rink 5   1 J. Haskins *
2 R. Green   2 J. Goldsmith
3 W. Parker    3 N. Bowden
S M. Charlett *    

S

D. Weyand *
  SCORE 12     SCORE 23

 

1 J. Justin Rink 6 1 T. Petts
2 J. Macdonough   2 P. Deehy
3 B. Clarke   3 G. Pearson
S S. Cooper  

S

D. Stearn
  SCORE 24     SCORE 19

 

Sunday July 17th

Quarter Finals Scorecards

MATCH B

        BERKSHIRE 107                                                                                    SUSSEX 108 

1 A. Franklin Rink 1 1 M. Murphy *
2 M. Shepherd   2 J. Carline
3 M. Thornton   3 K. Jay
S

A. Symondson

 

S

B. Fairhall
  SCORE 22     SCORE 17

 

1 Ryan Lali Rink 2 1 J. Fairhall *
2 Dean Gibbons   2 B. Crittle
3 David Gibbons   3 C. Blinco
S Mark Clisby *  

S

D. Anderson *
  SCORE 19     SCORE 17

 

1 A. Merry * Rink 3 1 C. Davey
2 B. Harris   2 J. Frew
3 S. Winskill *   3 P. Chuter
S A. Knapper *  

S

A. Bull *
  SCORE 19      SCORE 14

 

1 C. Shaw Rink 4 1 M. Law
2 B. Williams   2 R. Midwinter
3 S. Ford *   3 T. Clarkson *
S R. Heathman  

S

S. Godfrey
  SCORE 15      SCORE 23

 

1        J. Jones            Rink 5   1 D. Payne
2 M. Blizzard   2 M. Patching
3 E. Winskill *   3 A. Paine *
S B J Byles *  

S

M. Strong
  SCORE 18     SCORE 14

 

1 T. Pike Rink 6 1 S. Logan
2 M. Ellis   2 S. Shwartz
3 I. Winskill   3 A. Martin *
S D. Holder *  

S

T. Logan *
  SCORE 14     SCORE 19

 

Sunday July 17th

Quarter Finals Scorecards

MATCH C

        SURREY 120                                                                                   BUCKINGHAMSHIRE 106

1 J. Houle Rink 1 1  
2 A. Ormel   2  
3 A. Harding   3  
S

E. Harding *

 

S

McAllister
  SCORE 19     SCORE 17

 

1 A. Vadher Rink 2 1  
2 N. Winter   2  
3 C. Baker   3  
S R. Smith  

S

Briden
  SCORE 16     SCORE 24

 

1 G. Pocock Rink 3 1  
2 C. Chadbond   2  
3 L. Mulcahy *   3  
S M. Jones  

S

West
  SCORE 22      SCORE 17

 

1 A. Salvador Rink 4 1  
2 K. Kavanagh   2  
3 C. Hayes *   3  
S C. Sharp *  

S

Butlin
  SCORE 13       SCORE 24

 

1      P. Foley         Rink 5   1  
2 R. Cushen   2  
3 B. Chadwick   3  
S J. Graham *  

S

Simpson
  SCORE 21     SCORE 11

 

1 C. Jones Rink 6 1  
2 J. Sinnott   2  
3 P. Staples   3  
S J. Cable  

S

 
  SCORE 29     SCORE 13

 

Sunday July 17th

Quarter Finals Scorecards

MATCH D

HAMPSHIRE 126                                                                                    MIDDLESEX 108

1 L. Allen * Rink 1 1 M. Catchpole
2 S. Nash   2 K. Pheasant
3 N. Hardy   3 M. Hunnisett
S

M. Wise

 

S

S. Boyle *
  SCORE 27     SCORE 14

 

1 L. Bell Rink 2 1 O. Shearing
2 K. Dow   2 H. Shearing
3 J. Keat *   3 R. Carter Jnr.
S C. Thresher  

S

S. Gibson
  SCORE 20     SCORE 19

 

1 J. Palmer Rink 3 1 S. Skinner *
2 C. Hunt   2 C. Baker
3 M. Brocklebank   3 S. Phillips
S A. Anderson  

S

T. Waller *
  SCORE 22      SCORE 17

 

1 L. May Rink 4 1 K. Flatt *
2 R. Bines   2 D. Flatt
3 P. May   3 A. Knott
S N. Durman  

S

D. Pitt *
  SCORE 16       SCORE 19

 

1      M. Squires *        Rink 5   1 A. Nudds
2 R. Granam   2 R. Carter Snr.
3 D. Sims   3 R. Green
S A. White *  

S

R. Innes
  SCORE 20     SCORE 22

 

1 S. Smith Rink 6 1 K. Roper
2 T. Spidgen   2 J. Crabb
3 C. Cranham *   3 P. Reynolds *
S C. Daniels *  

S

J. Rowlands *
  SCORE 21     SCORE 17

 

 

 
Up
Down